Privacy Policy

Protecting your personal information is a priority for us. This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how tinyRHINO Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company and its related companies (collectively, the “Company”) collect, use and share personal information of consumer users of this website  (the “Site”).  This Policy also applies to any of our other websites, landing pages, forms and products that fall under the umbrella of tinyRHINO Group, LLC.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We get information about you in a range of ways:

Information You Give Us.  We may collect your name, postal address, email address, phone number, fax number, username, password, demographic information (such as your gender and occupation) as well as other information you directly give us on our Site.  If you purchase our products or services, we will collect billing and credit card information so that we may complete the purchase transaction. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information from you in the future.

Information We Get From Others.  We may get information about you from other sources. This information is subject to third-party privacy policies and are also subject to our own internal privacy policy and data management processes.

Information Automatically Collected.  We automatically log information about you and your computer.  For example, when visiting our Site, we log your computer operating system type, IP address, browser type, browser language, the website you visited before browsing to our Site, pages you viewed, how long you spent on a page, access times and information about your use of and actions on our Site. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain the quality of the service, and to provide general information and statistics regarding the use of the https://tinyrhinomarketing.com website and all sites and services that fall under tinyRHINO Group, LLC.

We encourage you to review the privacy policy statements of any and all websites you choose to access that are linked to from our site so that you can also understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or other content on websites outside of our website and affiliated sites.

Cookies:  We may log information using “cookies.”  Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive by a website.  We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Site.  This type of information is collected to make the Site more useful to you and to tailor the experience with us to meet your special interests and needs.

Most browsers accept cookies by default, however you can modify your browsers settings to prevent this from happening. If you choose to turn off cookies, please note that some of the features of our sites may not function properly.

THIRD-PARTY AUTOMATED COLLECTION

We also allow third-party companies (e.g., Google, Facebook) to place tags on our digital properties once approved through our internal processes. These tags and services may collect information from your interactions on tinyrhinomarketing.com and any affiliated website that is under our company umbrella. Our Privacy Policy does not cover these third party companies. Please contact these third party companies (e.g., Google) directly for more information about their privacy policy and your choices regarding the information collected by their tools and services.

Google reCAPTCHA V3: We currently use Google reCAPTCHA V3 to protect our website(s) to fight spam and abuse on our Site and use is subject to Google’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Google Analytics: We use Google Analytics to gain information about how we can provide a better website experience for you. The information used by Google Analytics is your geographic, device information, session information and demographics.

Facebook Pixel: We use Facebook Pixel on our site to track events for specific interactions and website usage. This information will be used to advertise our products and services to you, should you show interest on our site.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your personal information as follows:

1. We use your personal information to operate, maintain, and improve our sites, products, and services.
2. We use your personal information to process and deliver contest entries and rewards.
3. We use your personal information to respond to comments and questions and provide customer service.
4. We use your personal information to send information including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages.
5. We use your personal information to communicate about promotions, upcoming events, and other news about products and services offered by us and our selected partners.
6. We use your personal information to link or combine user information with other personal information.
7. We use your personal information to protect, investigate, and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized, or illegal activity.
8. We use your personal information to provide and deliver products and services customers request.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share personal information as follows:

1. We may share personal information with your consent.  For example, you may let us share personal information with others for their own marketing uses.  Those uses will be subject to their privacy policies.
2. We may share personal information when we do a business deal, or negotiate a business deal, involving the sale or transfer of all or a part of our business or assets.  These deals can include any merger, financing, acquisition, or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding.
3. We may share personal information for legal, protection, and safety purposes.
3a. We may share information to comply with federal or state laws.
3b. We may share information to respond to lawful requests and legal processes.
3c. We may share information to protect the rights and property of tinyRHINO group, LLC, our agents, customers, and others.  This includes enforcing our agreements, policies, and terms of use.
3d. We may share information in an emergency.  This includes protecting the safety of our employees and agents, our customers, or any person.
4. We may share information with those who need it to do work for us.

We may also share aggregated and/or anonymized data with others for their own uses.

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

We implement a variety of security procedures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information.  We offer the use of a secure server.  All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our payment gateway provider’s database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems and who are required to keep and maintain the information confidential.

We may use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from tinyRHINO group, LLC and our affiliates. If you opt into our email list, we may also send you surveys to conduct research regarding your opinions of current services or potential new services and products that we may offer.

tinyRHINO Group, LLC does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

We may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of our external business partners regarding a particular offering that may be of interest to you. When we do so, your unique personally identifiable information (such as email, name, address or phone number) is never transferred to the third party.

We may share our data with trusted partners and vendors to help perform statistical analysis, send email, postal mail, or text messages, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to tinyRHINO Group, LLC and they are required to keep all of your personal and sensitive information confidential.

We will not disclose any of your personal information unless required to do so by law. In that event, you will not receive any notice of such a disclosure, and we will only make such a disclosure if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to: 1) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on tinyRHINO Group, LLC or the site; 2) protect and defend the rights and property of tinyRHINO Group, LLC; and, 3) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of tinyRHINO Group, LLC or the public at large.

We collect Personal Information from you when you purchase, sign up on on the Site, Services, and Products, download our content or resources, register to our webinars, fill out a form, browse the Site, view Content, and/or enter any Personal Information on the Site. If you’re just viewing the Site, you won’t be required to provide personal information to browse.

CHILREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE (COPPA)

tinyRHINO Group, LLC does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website. This website and its content are directed to individuals who are at least 13 years of age or older.

INFORMATION CHOICES AND CHANGES

Our marketing emails tell you how to “opt-out.”  If you opt out, we may still send you non-marketing emails.  Non-marketing emails include emails about your accounts and our business dealings with you.

You may send requests about personal information to our Contact Information below.  You can request to change contact choices, opt-out of our sharing with others, and update your personal information.

You can typically remove and reject cookies from our Site with your browser settings.  Many browsers are set to accept cookies until you change your settings.  If you remove and reject our cookies, it could affect how our Site works for you.

HOW TO UPDATE YOUR INFORMATION

If the Personal Information we have collected about you is incorrect or incomplete in any way, or you would like to update or request removal of what Personal Information we have, please contact us at [email protected]. We will make the appropriate corrections when notified, as long as the corrections requested to be made are not incorrect or fraudulent in any way and may require additional verification before processing your request.

tinyRHINO Group
801 N. Congress Ave, Suite 7
Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Email: [email protected]

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY.  We may occasionally change and update this privacy policy to reflect company and customer feedback. If we make any changes, we will change the Last Updated date above.  We encourage you to periodically review this Statement to remain informed of how tinyRHINO Group, LLC is protecting your information.